Boss Cat 0 - 1970 Boss Cat I - 1971 Boss Cat II - 1972
Boss Cat III - 1973 Boss Cat trailers Arctic Cat extras
The other guys Home Contact
Site map Guestbook


Arctic Enterprises Racing news archive

1974-75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

'

 

 

 

 

 

1975 I-500 Race Drivers              
# FIRST  LAST  CITY ST MAKE EGF Alexandria St. Paul
4 Daryll Adair Moorhead MN John Deere      
9 Donald Amber Churubusco IN John Deere 04:42:46    
32 Kenneth Andeen Warren MN Arctic Cat 05:38:30    
5 Charles Anderson Hawley MN Polaris      
6 Glenn Anderson Hawley MN Polaris      
7 Larry Anderson Clarion IA Polaris 04:29:08    
367 Steven Anderson Moline IL John Deere 04:09:25    
125 Mike Andrews Oakbank MB Yamaha 05:17:59    
71 Gerry Angell Flin Flon MB Rupp      
10 Willis Anseeuw Oak Bluff MB John Deere 03:38:31 06:22:36 05:05:55
31 Harry Austin The Pas MB John Deere 03:57:32 07:32:24  
11 Allen Bailey Glen Meyer ON John Deere 04:37:00    
16 Bryan Bailey Glen Meyer ON John Deere 03:45:39    
15 Bob Baniecke Hillman MN John Deere 04:04:22 07:42:52  
217 Bert Basset Roseau MN Polaris 03:17:50 05:34:15 04:50:22
18 Curt Bemis Princeton MN John Deere 04:50:18    
240 Bill Benedict Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:24:41    
21 Ron Bentzinger Jerome ID John Deere 04:07:39    
23 Albert Bergquist Elburn IL John Deere 04:19:59 06:40:33  
20 James Bernet Roseau MN Polaris 03:29:39    
26 Eugene Bertram Wheaton WI Massey      
27 Floyd Beumer St. Cloud MN John Deere 04:04:48 06:19:19  
30 Hugh Bittner St. Cloud MN John Deere 04:29:03    
33 Kenneth Bitzen Millerville MN Polaris 03:50:36    
22 Larry Bjorklund Buffalo MN John Deere 03:25:40    
24 Tim Boland St. Paul MN John Deere 05:12:13    
244 Garfield Boman St. Hilaire MN Arctic Cat 03:15:56    
243 Chester Bomen St. Hilaire MN Arctic Cat 03:15:50    
308 John Boseck Alexandria MN Arctic Cat 04:06:03    
25 Joe  Braegelmann Cold Spring MN Scorpion      
35 Jeff Brantner Moorhead MN Arctic Cat 04:06:54    
37 Richard Brauer Fond Du Lac WI John Deere      
40 James Buckholder Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:49:14    
29 Jerry  Bunke Rushford MN Polaris 04:49:41    
39 Bob Bunney Dryden ON John Deere 04:22:10    
42 Keith Bylin Adams ND John Deere 04:03:27 07:26:50  
43 Richard L. Carlson Jackson MN John Deere 04:38:01 07:13:16  
45 Robert B. Carlson Cuba City WI John Deere 04:34:06    
54 Jon Robert Carlson Moline IL John Deere 03:30:20 05:58:20 04:40:46
49 Dave Cheetham Fort Whyte MB John Deere 03:43:34 07:59:07  
56 Robert Cheetham Thompson MB John Deere 04:01:46    
57 Jerry  Chlian Starbuck MN Arctic Cat 04:07:59    
60 Shane Chrisp Belleview MB John Deere 03:59:13    
72 Maynard Clark Great Falls MT John Deere 04:54:48    
75 Rick Clements Kelowna BC John Deere      
67 Loren Clemmensen Owatonna MN Arctic Cat 05:50:45    
212 Larry Coltom Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:55:30    
81 Ronald Commo N. Ferrisburg VT John Deere 04:08:17 07:08:05 05:54:31
76 Pat Connery Waconia MN John Deere      
68 David Corbett Winnipeg MB Sno-Jet 03:40:34    
80 Ian Corbett Winnipeg MB Sno-Jet 03:38:42 07:29:02 04:52:33
51 Dale D. Cormican Crookston MN John Deere 03:18:24    
36 Sandra Court Ricmond MN Scorpion 04:35:17    
234 George Cromwell Jr. Paynesville MN Polaris 03:33:07    
82 Steven Cudd River Falls WI John Deere      
83 Alan Curtis Cuba City WI John Deere 05:00:17    
84 Rod Cymbaluk Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:27:53    
85 John Daniels Villard MN Polaris      
89 Jim Dano Nisswa MN John Deere 03:36:28 07:41:28  
369 Linas Davis Belcourt ND Arctic Cat 04:44:52    
373 Dave  Deel Jackson MN Polaris      
88 Kenneth Dehn Jr. Elk River MN John Deere 04:19:18    
211 Doug  Dehnert Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:26:33    
90 Randy Dehnke Fal Creek WI John Deere      
110 Robert Delalove Neepawa MB John Deere 03:40:33    
91 Russell Dell Melita MB John Deere 04:35:15 07:21:11  
92 Jerry  Demmer Hartland MN John Deere 04:29:55    
93 Ric Dettman Coleman WI John Deere      
74 Paul Dick Grand Rapids MN Arctic Cat 03:29:03    
13 Wilf Draho St. James MB Arctic Cat      
46 James Drahota Inver Grove Heights MN Rupp      
200 Marley Duclo Brooten MN Scorpion 03:24:39    
283 Yvon  Duhamel Duluth MN Ski-Doo 03:30:21    
47 Roger Ebert Nisswa MN Scorpion 03:32:09 06:23:30 04:38:35
61 Donn C. Eide Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat      
70 Daniel Eischens Park Rapids MN John Deere 04:19:11 07:21:28  
94 James Peter Eisenbach Thunder Bay ON John Deere 03:33:17    
106 Bruce Ellig Cedar Mills MN Ski-Doo 03:37:32 06:08:41  
50 Dennis Emmans Cedar MN Arctic Cat 05:24:23    
96 John English Crston BC John Deere 03:56:30    
53 Robert Enns Oak Bluff MB John Deere 03:33:30    
100 Dave Enns Oak Bluff MB John Deere 03:25:54    
97 Bruce Erickson Ponoka AB John Deere 03:32:50    
62 Robert   Faber Minot ND Brut 04:49:41    
105 Myron Fast Windom MN John Deere      
107 Dennis Fell Lomira WI John Deere      
273 David Felton Longville MN Scorpion 04:30:29 07:15:11  
224 Doug  Fenner Morden MB Ski-Doo 04:24:25    
108 Jean Fiedler Sauk Centre MN Polaris 04:35:55 07:08:13  
111 Lee Fiedler Coon Rapids MN Scorpion      
113 Mike Fitzgerald Grenfell SK John Deere 05:08:53    
117 Cyrill Flem Pelican Rapids MN Polaris 03:46:02    
118 John Foster Warren IL John Deere 05:43:09    
119 Scott  Frandsen Pembine WI Mercury      
264 Bill Frank Winnipeg MB John Deere 04:13:56 07:47:58  
120 George Frederick Devils Lake ND John Deere 03:53:12 07:15:50 05:19:51
59 Bob Freeberg Grand Forks ND Arctic Cat 04:23:30    
122 Robert  Frey Jamestown ND John Deere 04:15:31    
63 Murray Friesen Morden MB Arctic Cat      
123 Kenneth Friesen Horndean MB John Deere      
371 John Friesen Morden MB Yamaha      
124 Craig Fuchs Dakota IL John Deere 04:25:19    
126 Roger Gage Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:54:53    
130 Alvin Garin Coon Rapids MN John Deere 04:10:39    
28 Larry Garthwaite Decatur IL Arctic Cat      
133 Jeffrey Gartner Souris ND John Deere 04:56:51    
137 Ralph Gast Steamboat Rock IA John Deere 04:09:02    
139 John Gattey Consort AB        
140 Robert  Gebert Crete IL John Deere 04:45:21    
142 Quentin Gerlach Oshkosh WI Scorpion 05:29:05    
143 Paul Germain Winnipeg MB Yamaha 03:15:03    
144 Delray Gilbertson Newfolden MN Arctic Cat 03:47:00    
64 Roger Graff St. Hilaire MN Arctic Cat      
145 Samuel Greshay Horicon WI John Deere      
66 Loren Griffin Moorhead MN Polaris 04:11:08    
115 Daryll Gunnarson Annandale MN Ski-Doo 03:52:05    
17 Leslie Haagenson Brinsmade ND Arctic Cat 04:05:23 07:26:24  
147 Steven Hagen New Brighton MN Polaris      
151 James Hall Winnebago MN John Deere 04:35:27    
148 Wayne Halverson Wilson WI Arctic Cat      
198 Kenneth Halvorson Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 04:13:52 07:05:51  
95 Craig Hanson St. Paul MN John Deere      
141 Orvin Hanson St. Paul MN Polaris 05:20:33    
121 Roger Harbour St. Paul MN Mercury      
146 Joe  Hardy Alexandria MN Rupp 04:00:13    
152 Lonnie Harmon Arkansaw WI Massey-Ferguson 04:35:26    
77 John Harr Keota IA Polaris      
155 Paul Hartlaub Humboldt SK Mercury      
156 Michael Harvey Whitmore Lake MI John Deere 04:42:46    
65 Stanley Hayes Fond du Lac WI Mercury 03:28:47    
157 Doug Hayes Fond du Lac WI Mercury      
158 Philip Hazen Essex Junction VT Sno-Jet 04:10:06    
160 David Heitzhaus E. Aurora NY John Deere 05:09:18    
161 Richard Held St. Cloud MN John Deere 05:40:00    
162 Michael Helgren Mason City IA Scorpion      
164 Ronald Hempen Aplington IA John Deere 03:55:58    
165 Paul Henrion Redvers SK John Deere 04:05:07 07:16:52  
167 Brandon Hentz Hankinson ND John Deere 04:21:50 07:39:25  
169 Joel Herring Bismark ND John Deere 03:06:25    
86 Larry Hesteness Hawley MN Arctic Cat 04:24:11    
1 Len Hewes Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 04:47:12    
2 Larry Hewes Excelsior MN Polaris      
3 Roger Hible Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:45:08    
168 Erv Hiebert Morden MB Ski-Doo 05:54:56 07:09:23  
171 Dean Hinkle Cavalier ND John Deere 03:58:51 06:37:47 05:10:10
177 Duane Hinnenkamp Melrose MN Arctic Cat      
87 Bob Hoffman Pierz MN Yamaha      
208 Merle Hollands Fisher MN John Deere      
179 Craig Hourie Portage La Prairie MB John Deere 05:22:52    
180 Tim Houslet Oxford WI John Deere 03:42:34    
183 Tommie Jo Hove Cedar Falls IA John Deere 04:20:00    
109 Ronald Howe Crystal MN Polaris 04:26:33    
185 Robert   Humpal Ft. Atkinson IA John Deere 04:49:15    
38 Larry Humphrey Moose Jaw SK John Deere 04:44:43    
116 Charles Huntsiger St. Cloud MN Scorpion 03:52:53    
188 Barry Husted Stavely AB John Deere      
52 Roger Janssen Crookston MN John Deere 03:30:54 06:24:24 04:14:19
189 John Jensen Neepawa MB John Deere 03:44:22    
291 Eugene Jetvig Hawley MN John Deere 03:58:14 07:13:11 04:45:30
99 M. Wayne Johnson Darwin MN Polaris 03:27:55    
190 Bruce Johnson Sycamore IL John Deere 05:18:43    
191 Kim Johnson Garfield MN Polaris 06:03:13    
192 Vernon Johnson Flasher ND John Deere 04:45:54    
73 Gary Jordheim Glenwood City WI John Deere 05:19:02    
101 Larry Jorgensen Green Bay WI John Deere 04:29:29 07:43:05  
193 Terry Jorgenson Detroit Lakes MN John Deere 05:26:01    
181 Richard Kihn Steinbach MB Arctic Cat 04:15:05    
55 Craig Knudsen Kandiyohi MN John Deere      
194 Randy Knutson Hartland MN John Deere 03:56:27 07:38:28  
195 Gordon Kohout Freeport MN John Deere 04:51:43 07:25:15  
159 Richard Kolp Walker MN Ski-Doo 03:35:12    
114 Wayne Konickson Plummer MN Arctic Cat 03:40:22 06:11:34 04:42:13
196 Abe Koop Steinbach MB Ski Whiz 05:22:10    
197 Donald Kopecky Fridley MN John Deere 04:14:17    
199 Dave Krueger Atwater MN Ski-Doo      
203 Edward C. Kruel Horicon WI John Deere 05:20:26    
205 Richard Lee Krump Wahpeton ND John Deere      
207 Clyde Kummer Hampton MN Arctic Cat      
210 Gary Kvitek Alexandria MN Arctic Cat 03:53:26    
219 Alan Kvitsk Alexandria MN Arctic Cat      
218 Phillip Lagace Winnipeg MB Arctic Cat 04:08:34    
214 Charles Langdon St. Paul MN Polaris      
129 Gregory Langer Northfield MN John Deere      
220 Larry Larson Albert Lea MN Yamaha      
222 Robert  Layland Crystal Lake IL John Deere 04:21:48    
375 Albert  Legatt Sauk Rapids MN Polaris      
103 Andy Leiterman Green Bay WI John Deere 05:00:41    
134 Tony Lill Jr. Mercer ND Arctic Cat      
376 Duane Lillevold Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 04:06:47 07:11:01  
204 LeRoy Lindblad Roseau MN Polaris 03:31:08    
135 David Lippoway Selkirk MB Mercury      
226 Morgan Lippoway Selkirk MB Mercury 05:27:51    
227 Charles List Belvidere IL John Deere 05:05:05    
112 Harold LKihn Steinbach MB Arctic Cat 04:43:13    
228 Max Lorbiecke Carlyle MT John Deere 04:59:23    
229 Larry Lotto Armstrong Creek WI John Deere      
8 Jerome Lund Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:41:02    
206 Kenneth Lund Howard SD John Deere 03:32:25 06:40:24  
231 Duane Lund Clarissa MN John Deere 03:49:34 07:06:49  
232 Craig Maasdam Clarion IA John Deere      
233 Larry Maasdam Clarion IA John Deere      
235 George L. Macek Garretsville OH John Deere 04:22:00    
150 Dennis Madden Grand Rapids MN Arctic Cat      
236 Samuel Madonia Hickory Hills IL John Deere      
34 Ed Mansueto Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:43:18 07:02:11  
238 John Marshall Portsmouth RI John Deere 04:04:53    
241 Dick Maske West Branch IA John Deere 05:36:34    
246 Paul Matejka Welcome MN John Deere      
221 Buzz Matz Arlington MN Arctic Cat      
247 John Mauk Altoona PA John Deere 04:00:19    
104 Jeff May Sturgeon Bay WI Polaris 03:25:07    
248 Doug McGregor Kippew ON John Deere 05:02:36 07:35:09  
252 William McGuire Pinckney MI John Deere 04:41:54    
253 Michael McNall Janesville WI John Deere      
239 Tim McPherson Monticello MN Sno-Jet      
254 Harold McQueen Manteno IL John Deere 04:16:21    
79 Erwin Melvie Viking MN John Deere 03:47:16    
372 Ernie Melvis Viking MN John Deere      
131 Robert   Menne Forest Lake MN John Deere 03:37:10    
256 David Mentel Waterloo IA John Deere 04:42:58    
257 Ernest Meunier Granby QC John Deere      
245 Bob Miller Waseca MN Herterís 05:26:07    
258 Walter G. Miller Fairmount City PA John Deere 04:39:57    
255 Milo George Monroe Warren MN Arctic Cat 03:52:01    
138 Raynold Monsrud Roseau MN Polaris 03:56:46 05:52:54  
377 Edwin Monsrud Roseau MN Polaris 03:18:47 05:36:18 04:40:52
48 Kevin Mortenson Lake Lillian MN Ski-Doo      
202 Lloyd Mortenson Cosmos MN SKi-Doo 06:39:39    
262 Raymond Moyer Clyde OH John Deere      
149 Ricky Muehler Dwight ND Arctic Cat      
263 Wayne Muller Windom MN John Deere 04:02:03 07:03:33  
300 Tim Mulvaney Hardwood ND Scorpion      
265 Jerry  Muzzy Thief River Falls MN Yamaha      
267 Rolland Myers Grandview MB John Deere 04:22:35    
44 William Nagy Winnipeg MB Polaris 03:16:39    
268 Walter   Nahrgang Lewiston MN Arctic Cat 04:24:56    
294 Dale Nathe Paynesville MN Ski-Doo      
269 Brian Nelson Willmar MN John Deere 03:26:25 06:33:04  
270 Donovan Nelson Moline IL John Deere 04:33:05    
271 Ronald Nelson Fargo ND Polaris 04:05:48 07:48:08  
272 Tom Neniska Kenora ON John Deere 05:03:29    
259 John Neufeld Winnipeg MB Arctic Cat 03:55:55    
274 Michael Newton Milledgeville IL John Deere      
260 Ernest Nosbrucker Beulah ND John Deere 03:33:39    
127 Marvin Ode Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 03:56:58    
261 Paul H. Olin Wayzata MN John Deere 03:58:33    
307 Donald Omdahl Roseau MN Polaris 03:15:43    
19 Jim Orr Davenport IA John Deere 04:26:24 07:09:54 04:40:43
154 Tom Otts Randolph MN John Deere 03:16:03    
275 Russell Pauly Chanhassen MN Polaris 03:52:41    
276 George Pearce Jr. Anchorage AK Arctic Cat      
278 Charles Peltola Currie MN Rupp 04:01:30    
225 Neil Penner Morden MB Ski-Doo